Trophy Room

The Chingford Cricket Club Trophy Room

This is where we keep a record of the Club's significant playing achievements

   Club Cricket Conference Cup   
  Runners Up 2011  
     
  ECB National Cup   
 
Regional Group Winners 2018
 
 
 
  Regional Group Runners Up 2006   
     
     
   ECB National 20/20 Cup  
  South East Area Runners Up 2009   
     
    1st XI Essex League   

Premier Division Winners 2014 
 
   Division 1 Winners 2012
Division 1 Winners 2006 
  Division 2 Winners 2001 
   Runners Up 1974  
     
   1st XI Essex League Cup   
  Winners 2017   
     Winners 2013  
   Runners Up 2007
  Runners Up 1997   
     
   1st XI Essex League 20/20 Cup  
   Winners 2009  
   Runners Up 2008  
     
   2nd XI Essex League  
 Division 1 Winners 2012
 2nd XI Division 1 Winners Division 1 Winners 2007  Rob Runciman collecting the 2nd XI Division 1 winners trophy from SNEL President Mike Barnes 
 Division 2 Winners 2005
   Division 3 Winners 2002  
     
   3rd XI Essex League  
   Division 2 Runners Up 2011  
   Division 2 Winners 1996  
     
   4th XI Essex League  
   Division 1 Winners 2009  
   Division 1 Runners Up 2007  
 Division 2 West Winners 2005
     
   Sunday A XI Chess Valley League  
    Runners Up 2013  
   Runners Up 2011  
   Winners 2010  
   Winners 2009  
    Runners Up 2007  
   Division 2 Winners 2005
   Division 3 Winners 2004  
     
   Sunday B XI Chess Valley League  
   Winners 2006  
   Division 2 Runners Up 2003  
     
   Sunday A XI Herts and Essex Sunday League  
   Winners 1998  
   Winners 1997  
     
   Ilford and District Cricket Association
 20 Over Knock Out Cup
 
   Runners Up 1986  
     
   Waltham Forest Knock Out Cup  
   Winners 1984  
   Runners Up 1983
 
     
   British Airways Trophy (Jersey Indoor)  
   Runners Up 1989-90  
     
   Metropolitan Essex CB Indoor League  
   Division 2 Winners 2005-6 (B team)  
   Runners Up 2004-5  
  Winners 1991-2   
  Division 2 Winners 1991-2 (B team)   
  Division 3 Winners 1991-2 (D team)   
  Division 2 Winners 1990-1 (C team)   
  Division 2 Winners 1983-4 (B team)   
     
   Waltham Abbey Indoor League  
   Winners 2012-3  
  Winners 2010-11   
  Runners Up 2008-9   
Winners 2007-8   
  Division 2 Winners 1995-6   
     
   Waltham Abbey Indoor League Cup  
   Runners Up 2013-4  
   Runners Up 2011-2  
   Runners Up 2008-9  
   Runners Up 2007-8
   Runners Up 1997-8  
     
   Waltham Abbey Indoor League Plate  
   Winners 1996-7