Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI v Wormcasts on Mon 11 Jul 2011 at 2:00
Chingford Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wormcasts Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
212 (0.0 overs)
     
Peter Tarrant Caught  1
Mick Bear Caught  56
Bill Cashmore Lbw  19
Andy Norgate Caught  21
Fraser Lawrence Bowled  0
John Briggs Caught  42
Amjad Mahmood Lbw  0
Warren Arden Bowled  12
Ian Lambert Bowled  17
Michael Blake Bowled  10
Steve Harwood Not Out  3

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Shawyer9.1426213.002.84
James Hill9.0139139.004.33
Paul Canham6.021936.333.17
Daniel Lawrence10.0236218.003.60
Greg Hales8.012900.003.63
Paul Warren4.0116116.004.00
Billy Rhone3.0018118.006.00

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
213

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Lawrence Bowled  23
Nadir Noori Caught  13
Jonathan Bird Bowled  3 1
Billy Rhone Caught  87 1
Ben MacGregor Not Out  68 1
Paul Warren Not Out  11
James Hill  
Nick Shawyer   1
Paul Canham  
Greg Hales  
Bill Burke  

Wormcasts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Lambert13.0075418.755.77
Fraser Lawrence8.003800.004.75
Steve Harwood8.505400.006.11
Mick Bear4.003400.008.50
Amjad Mahmood1.00900.009.00