Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd v Frogmore on Sat 25 Jul 1992 at
Chingford Cricket Club Won 150 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
225

(0.0 overs)
    
Myles Joyce Caught  8 1
Simon Wardle Caught  2
Martin Kerr Not Out  124
Chris Colgan Caught  51
Steve Benn Stumped  25 3
Mike Parmar Not Out  1 1
Paul Hart   1
Colin Howard   1
Michael Blake  
Andrew McKersie  
Colin Howard  

Frogmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frogmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
75 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Blake8.031635.332.00
Colin Howard8.05623.000.75
Mike Parmar6.021025.001.67
Paul Piper5.0112112.002.40
Andrew McKersie2.02000.000.00
Paul Hart2.001728.508.50