Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th v Stanford le Hope 4th on Sat 28 May 2011 at 1:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
283

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamil Akhtar Bowled  107 1
Howard Nicholson Not Out  119 1
Andy Baker Caught  2
Jack Piper Bowled  21 2
David Rhodes Not Out  9
Amjad Mahmood  
Dick Bignell  
Bill Burke  
Christopher Watson   1
Bernie Bishop  
Steve Brewer  

Stanford le Hope 4th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stanford le Hope 4th Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
200 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Watson4.001400.003.50
Jack Piper14.0050225.003.57
Howard Nicholson4.0022122.005.50
Bernie Bishop10.0156228.005.60
Andy Baker16.0440313.332.50
Amjad Mahmood1.01000.000.00
Jamil Akhtar3.011000.003.33