Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd v Gidea Park and Romford on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 1:00
Chingford Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park and Romford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
166 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanjay Sharma5.011600.003.20
Chris Baldock9.0511111.001.22
Liam Lannen18.0265513.003.61
William Evans4.0018118.004.50
Scott Prestedge5.002600.005.20
Atif Rabbani3.0019119.006.33
Daniel Lawrence1.10515.004.29

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Lawrence Caught  6
Roy Williams Caught  22
James Hill Caught  54 1
Zishan Rehman Bowled  7
Chris Baldock Not Out  43 2 1
Sanjay Sharma Bowled  16 1
A.N. Other Lbw  0
Liam Lannen Caught  11 1
Scott Prestedge Not Out  0 1
William Evans  
Atif Rabbani  

Gidea Park and Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.