Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st v Buckhurst Hill on Sat 15 Sep 2001 at
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
244

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Williams Caught  34
Robert Runciman Caught  23
Adrian Knight Bowled  20
Steven Piper Caught  52
Shaun McMurray Caught  0
Grant Mather Caught  5
John Dyers Caught  26 1
James Runciman Not Out  35 1
Paul Adshead Caught  24 1
Tim Richardson   1
James Hill  

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Piper5.002800.005.60
Tim Richardson4.003200.008.00
James Runciman9.004700.005.22
James Hill10.0036218.003.60
Paul Adshead7.0033133.004.71
Shaun McMurray8.0024124.003.00
Grant Mather9.0222211.002.44