Scorecard

Wembley v Chingford Cricket Club Sun B on Sun 02 May 1976 at
Chingford Cricket Club Lost 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wembley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sun B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Lewis6.002500.004.17
Roger Lewis7.0222122.003.14
Moby Lalani9.023800.004.22
Ted Alston13.0255318.334.23
Barry Jessop8.013400.004.25
Robin Runciman1.00800.008.00

Chingford Cricket Club Sun B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeffery Runciman Caught  10
Robin Runciman Stumped  15
Paul Pritchard Caught  34
John Woodland Stumped  11
Moby Lalani Stumped  0
Saleem Awan Bowled  49 1
Reg Hobbs Caught  0 1
Roger Lewis Bowled  67
Ted Alston Caught  0
Barry Jessop Run out  0
Andy Lewis Not Out  1

Wembley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.