Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st v Shenfield on Sat 03 May 2014 at 1:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
134

(45.0 overs)
    
Daniel Lawrence Caught  18
Jay Edmonds Bowled  24 1
Ben MacGregor Caught  11
Shaun Eaton Caught  12
Alfie Taylor Caught  3 1
Chris Baldock Caught  7
Billy Rhone Caught  6
Jamie Porter Caught  0
Ryan Harris Caught  1
Len Daniels Not Out  13
Liam Lannen Not Out  28

Shenfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shenfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w  
for 6 wickets
12
135 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Porter7.0132132.004.57
Len Daniels3.012000.006.67
Ben MacGregor9.051025.001.11
Alfie Taylor9.032700.003.00
Liam Lannen3.001400.004.67
Ryan Harris3.301800.005.14
Daniel Lawrence3.001434.674.67