Scorecard

Sunbury v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st on Sat 11 Apr 2015 at 1:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sunbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
13
240 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Smith6.014100.006.83
Alfie Taylor7.015000.007.14
Rahul Patel4.002700.006.75
Ben MacGregor4.001234.003.00
Jack Preddey6.0032310.675.33
Andrew MacGregor4.002100.005.25
Liam Lannen6.002800.004.67
Ed Smith3.001800.006.00

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 2w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
181

(36.2 overs)
    
Jay Edmonds Lbw  43 1
Jack Preddey Bowled  1
Rahul Patel Caught  2
Jack Potticary Caught  75
Alfie Taylor Lbw  21 1
Andrew MacGregor Caught  0
Ben MacGregor Lbw  0
Liam Lannen Caught  13 1
Malik Kashif Jamal Caught  7
Ed Smith Not Out  1
Matt Smith Caught  0 1

Sunbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Todd Holland
  • Scorer :