Scorecard

Brentwood v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 12:30
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
19
233

(50.0 overs)
    
Alfie Taylor Caught  109 1
Jack Potticary Caught  20
Jack Preddey Caught  13 1
Jay Edmonds Run out  16
Chris Baldock Caught  2 1
Andrew MacGregor Run out  0
Ben MacGregor Caught  7 1
Mitan Patel Caught  22
Malik Kashif Jamal Not Out  14
Liam Lannen Not Out  11
Mustafa Chawla  

Brentwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brentwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
14
236 (46.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitan Patel7.0048148.006.86
Ben MacGregor10.0423211.502.30
Alfie Taylor8.0038138.004.75
Liam Lannen7.001900.002.71
Jack Preddey6.0035135.005.83
Andrew MacGregor8.506900.007.81