Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd v Gidea Park and Romford on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 12:30
Chingford Cricket Club Won 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park and Romford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
231 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haider Malik9.0041141.004.56
Nishant Varshney9.003600.004.00
Qasim Khan2.001600.008.00
Scott Prestedge9.0319119.002.11
Ross Simmons7.004600.006.57
Ali Butt3.002600.008.67
Faizan Awan6.0035135.005.83

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 3rd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
232

(39.5 overs)
    
Waqas Junaid Lbw  23
Usman Younas Caught  60
Ali Butt Bowled  51
Malik Qasim Ali Caught  37 1
Jibran Mirza Bowled  0
Qasim Khan Lbw  2
Haider Malik Lbw  1
Ross Simmons Run out  9
Nishant Varshney Not Out  19
Faizan Awan Not Out  4
Scott Prestedge  

Gidea Park and Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.