Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th v Stratford Wesleyan on Sat 16 May 2009 at 2:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 178 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratford Wesleyan Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Watson6.012000.003.33
Jonathan Bird8.0045222.505.63
Jack Piper9.0144411.004.89
Steve Tall7.0038138.005.43
Andy Baker6.005400.009.00
Steve Brewer4.002300.005.75

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 5th Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
62

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Baker Caught  11
Michael Blake Caught  4
Daniel Shergold Caught  1
Steve Tall Bowled  0
Jack Piper Bowled  0 1
Alan North Caught  1
Bill Burke Bowled  5 1
Amjad Mahmood Bowled  11
Christopher Watson Bowled  0
Steve Brewer Not Out  2 1
Jonathan Bird Bowled  11

Stratford Wesleyan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.