Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sun A v Highams Park on Sun 14 May 1972 at
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sun A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Lord Bowled  102
Malcolm Ridgway Caught  56
Geoff Sandrock Caught  1
Roger Cockrell Caught  0
Mike Edmonds Not Out  28
Richard Baxter   2
Andy Lewis   1
Reg Bancroft  
Arthur Rose  
Bryan Hart  
Andy Lewis  

Highams Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Highams Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
192 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sun A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Brown14.034600.003.29
Mike Edmonds7.022700.003.86
Bryan Hart11.022237.332.00
Andy Lewis4.0015115.003.75
Arthur Rose4.002000.005.00
Reg Bancroft3.001400.004.67
Graham Lord2.001200.006.00
Richard Baxter1.001200.0012.00
Roger Cockrell1.00700.007.00