Scorecard

Wanstead v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st on Sat 09 Jul 1955 at
Chingford Cricket Club Won 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Bernard Earl Bowled  2
George Chapman Bowled  12
Ken Dowding Bowled  25 1
Bill Jeffrey Caught  13 1
Norman Griffiths Not Out  77
Derek Tonge Bowled  9 2
Cliff Crafer Bowled  12
Buddy Jessop Lbw  1
Dennis Cook Bowled  3 2
Rex Vickers Bowled  0
Les Warner Not Out  8

Wanstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wanstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rex Vickers15.1442410.502.77
Les Warner6.0211111.001.83
Buddy Jessop6.0031131.005.17
Ken Dowding5.011700.003.40
Derek Tonge6.0221121.003.50
Norman Griffiths5.0029129.005.80