Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI v Wormcasts on Mon 07 Jul 2014 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
254

(0.0 overs)
    
Nigel Errington Caught  22
Alex Agedah Stumped  62
Douglas Leung Bowled  20
Scott Prestedge Caught  5
Paul Shawyer Not Out  101 1
Paul Canham Caught  10 1
Antonio Calliste Not Out  17
Steve Brewer  
Umar Mirza  
Daniel Lawrence  
Shaun Eaton   1

Wormcasts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Barker7.0039139.005.57
Mick Bear12.0342142.003.50
Steve Wilson8.5057157.006.45
Steve Harwood9.014400.004.89
Warren Arden6.0063231.5010.50

Wormcasts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
252 (0.0 overs)
     
Michael Blake Caught  12
John Briggs Lbw  20
Harry Piper Caught  121
Bill Cashmore Stumped  0
John Woodland Lbw  33
Malcolm Wright Lbw  4
Mick Bear Not Out  27
Warren Arden Bowled  6
Steve Wilson Caught  4
Steve Harwood Not Out  3
Tony Barker  

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar Mirza9.013800.004.22
Antonio Calliste10.0238219.003.80
Douglas Leung5.001400.002.80
Daniel Lawrence11.0432216.002.91
Scott Prestedge4.0221121.005.25
Shaun Eaton6.0052226.008.67
Alex Agedah5.0055155.0011.00