Scorecard

Woodford Wells v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 1:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
22
234

(45.0 overs)
    
James Hill Caught  12 14 2 85.71
Paul Shawyer Caught  10 20 2 50.0 4
Rezwan Rehman Caught  21 35 4 60.0 1
Alex Agedah Caught  61 95 6 2 64.21
Chris Stephens Caught  0 4 0
Malik Kashif Jamal Caught  49 57 4 1 85.96
Mitan Patel Bowled  28 16 2 2 175.00
Mustafa Chawla Bowled  15 11 1 1 136.36
Richard MacGregor Not Out  11 12 1 91.67 1
Richard Offord Caught  3 5 60.0
Neil Dial Not Out  2 4 50.0

Woodford Wells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
25
236 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Offord9.015100.005.67
Mitan Patel9.0233133.003.67
Mustafa Chawla3.002500.008.33
Neil Dial9.0045315.005.00
Richard MacGregor9.0035135.003.89
Chris Stephens6.0044314.677.33