Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st v Hadleigh and Thundersley on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 12:30
Chingford Cricket Club Lost 172 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadleigh and Thundersley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
286 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Smith6.005000.008.33
Peter McDermott8.005200.006.50
Ben MacGregor10.0053226.505.30
Alex Shortt6.0038219.006.33
Liam Lannen10.0234134.003.40
Andrew MacGregor2.002200.0011.00
Alfie Taylor8.0031215.503.87

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(35.4 overs)
    
Alex Agedah Caught  2
Ben MacGregor Bowled  1
Alex Maskell Lbw  0 1
Peter McDermott Caught  0
Alfie Taylor Caught  1 1
Andrew MacGregor Not Out  77 1
Hassan Malik Caught  7 1 2
Harry Barr Caught  9
Liam Lannen Caught  4
Alex Shortt Bowled  1
Ed Smith Lbw  1

Hadleigh and Thundersley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.