Scorecard

West Essex v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 4th on Sat 08 May 2021 at 12:30
Chingford Cricket Club Won 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Essex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 4th Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Harris7.201628.002.18
Oliver Boulton4.001600.004.00
Bernard Storm6.0120120.003.33
Stuart Cox7.001829.002.57
Anthony Stewart8.0031310.333.87
Freddie Cox7.0044222.006.29

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 4th Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Nishant Varshney Caught  0 1
Nic Knight Lbw  18 2
Bernard Storm Bowled  35 1
James Hill Caught  40
Jack Page Bowled  9
David Harris Bowled  13
Stuart Cox Not Out  11
Mark Campbell Not Out  2 1 1
Anthony Stewart  
Oliver Boulton   1
Freddie Cox  

West Essex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.