Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st v Woodford Wells on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:30
Chingford Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodford Wells Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
167 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haris Latif8.0223211.502.88
Alex Shortt4.0219119.004.75
Peter McDermott3.001400.004.67
Ben MacGregor7.002500.003.57
Alex Stokoe9.022337.672.56
Alfie Taylor9.0037312.334.11
George Duke5.011800.003.60

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
168

(0.0 overs)
    
Alfie Taylor Lbw  23 1
Ben MacGregor Caught  3
Alex Maskell Caught  0 1
Andrew MacGregor Not Out  62
Peter McDermott Lbw  5
Josh Kelly Not Out  66 1
Alex Stokoe   1
Harry Houldsworth   1 1
Haris Latif  
Alex Shortt  
George Duke  

Woodford Wells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.