Scorecard

Colchester v Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st on Sat 25 Apr 2009 at 1:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
158

(0.0 overs)
    
James Hill ct Gibbs 13
Tauseeq Raza Run out  9 1
Sam Kirnon ct Stephens 29
Alfie Taylor ct Gibbs 4
Shaun McMurray ct Kennedy 17
Ben MacGregor Not Out  25
Billy Rhone ct Stephens 0
Algernon Corbin ct Kennedy 13
Nick Shawyer b Young 5
Ryan Harris b McQueen 9
Len Daniels Not Out  11

Colchester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
McQueen9.0042142.004.67
Young9.0032132.003.56
Stephens9.0134217.003.78
Gibbs9.021226.001.33
Kennedy9.0129214.503.22

Colchester Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
Russell Not Out  89
McQueen Caught  59
O'Brien Not Out  4
De Silva  
Kennedy  
Ahmed  
Barnett  
Brown  
Young  
Gibbs  
Stephens  

Chingford Cricket Club Sat 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Len Daniels6.211800.002.84
Ryan Harris5.0027127.005.40
Tauseeq Raza2.001400.007.00
Algernon Corbin6.002400.004.00
Nick Shawyer3.002100.007.00
Ben MacGregor4.002200.005.50
Shaun McMurray3.002900.009.67

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    Lee Wiles