Scorecard

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI v Chingford All Time Greats on Mon 25 May 2009 at 11:30
Chingford Cricket Club Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
267

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeffery Runciman Caught  45
Roy Williams Run out  7
Sam Kirnon Bowled  31 1
Matt O'Sullivan Stumped  53 1
Billy Rhone Caught  43 1
Paul Shawyer Caught  23
Steven Piper Caught  21
Ben MacGregor Not Out  15
Mark Campbell Not Out  3
Ryan Harris  
Stephen Thorne  

Chingford All Time Greats Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chingford All Time Greats Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
268 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Harris13.3070170.005.19
Steven Piper12.0153226.504.42
Ben MacGregor11.0150316.674.55
Stephen Thorne12.0052152.004.33
Billy Rhone3.00919.003.00
Paul Shawyer1.00800.008.00
 
Photos and video of Chingford Cricket Club Weekday XI v Chingford All Time Greats on Mon 25 May 2009 at 11:30

25/5/09 Chingford v Chingford All Time Greats

The Chingford side who faced the Chingford All Time Greats in a 2009 fixture to celebrate the Club's 125 year anniversary. Back:T.Holland,S.Kirnon,S.Piper,R.Williams,B.Rhone,R.Harris,S.Thorne,I.Fullbrook Front:Pl.Shawyer,B.MacGregor,J.Runciman,M.Campbell,M.O'Sullivan