Scorecard

Hockerill v Chingford Cricket Club Sun B on Sun 12 Apr 2009 at 2:00
Chingford Cricket Club Lost 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hockerill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
277 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chingford Cricket Club Sun B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahsan ul Haque8.003200.004.00
Samad Quddusi5.003500.007.00
Nihal Noori5.0039139.007.80
James Hallworth8.0146146.005.75
Harry Piper4.0045145.0011.25
Stephen Thorne3.002800.009.33
Darren Ross4.001226.003.00
David Joslin3.0026126.008.67

Chingford Cricket Club Sun B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
221

(0.0 overs)
    
Marc Fletcher Bowled  0 1
Chris Baldock Caught  39 1
Darren Ross Bowled  4 1
David Joslin Caught  36 1
David Behling Not Out  61
Harry Piper Caught  0
Ahsan ul Haque Lbw  0
Stephen Thorne Caught  9
Nihal Noori Not Out  17 1
James Hallworth  
Samad Quddusi  

Hockerill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.